Protection of personal data
Storeino undertakes to process personal data in accordance with Law 09-08 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of their personal data; The personal information collected from the buyer as part of the preparation for distance selling is essential for the processing and delivery of orders; Failure to provide this information results in the non-validation of the order. The customer has the right to access, modify and delete data concerning him and he has the right to exercise this right at any time with STOREINO. Storeino undertakes not to disclose to third parties, in any capacity whatsoever, the information given by the customer, these being confidential: they will only be used for the processing of the customer's orders and will make it possible to strengthen and personalize communication with him, in particular by sending information on storeino.ma's online sales proposals in the event that the customer has subscribed to this service. Storeino uses cookies when collecting information about potential customers who implicitly accept, through their use of the storeino.ma site, the cookie policy.
Collection and purposes of data processing
Takes place during:
  1. You must comply with all applicable legislation.
  2. You will be held responsible for your own actions and those of anyone with access to your user account or user platform settings.
  3. You will need to make regular backups of your content.
  4. You agree that we or our partners send you promotional messages and content.
  5. You can easily opt out of receiving promotional messages by contacting us.
  6. You can give us permission to use your site for our promotional activities, and to determine how the services will be provided.
  7. You agree that Storeino has the right to impose or change pricing offers for its Services. In addition, Storeino may impose restrictions depending on your specific use of the Service.
  8. In general, we expect you to behave pleasantly, and that you avoid doing anything that could be harmful to us or any third party.

the data collected allow us to carry out the following treatments: management of technical and commercial relations, in particular during the creation of a site, setting up of internet functions, orders, requests for information, transactions, studies of traffic via the sites of traffic analysis, sending newsletters.

After expiration of your subscription or trial period, the data and information of your store are valid and saved for a period of :

  1. 7 days after trial expiration
  2. 30 days after expiration of the subscription

after this period we are not responsible for any loss or deletion of your data

Right of access, modification and deletion
The customer of course has the right to inspect and modify the information communicated in connection with the use of the Storeino site. We have the right to access, modify and oppose the personal data that the customer communicates to us to process his order. Any request for modification can be made from the customer area or via the contact form.
Data retention period
Storeino keeps the data of customers or prospects for a period of five years from the end of the subscription. This period starts from either the last order or the last connection to the customer account. At the end of this period, the data of the customer or prospect will be archived. On the other hand, the data retained due to a legal obligation will be in accordance with the legal provisions in force.
Newsletters
The user can subscribe to the Storeino newsletter to be informed about offers, news, promotions. The user can, in his customer area, modify his subscription. He can also do so at the bottom of the newsletter via the unsubscribe link inserted there. Storeino may send commercial information electronically to the user if he has not given his prior consent as long as the user is already a Storeino customer and has not objected to receiving it. The user can end it at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in each newsletter. Postal mail / telephone number The postal address and telephone number of the customer are necessary for the business relationship between Storeino and the customer.
SMS
Storeino can use the customer's mobile phone number for order management and can also use it for commercial prospecting purposes. Right to be forgotten As a user of the Storeino site, you can request that all data concerning you be erased. To do this, a simple request by email is sufficient. However, you may be asked to prove your identity in order to prevent a third party from intervening on your behalf.
Cookies
A cookie is a small text file placed on your computer when visiting a site or viewing an advertisement. Their main purpose is to collect information relating to your browsing on the site and to send you personalized services. On your computer cookies are managed by your internet browser.
Bank data
When you place an order on Storeino, no data is collected or stored. Storeino uses the services of PayPal platforms, and direct payments by transfer or cash to secure payments.
Termination and cancellation policy
Storeino reimburses anyone wishing to cancel their subscription within 31 days of the date of request to terminate the contract by the payment method originally used. Storeino cancels any subscription on request. This cancellation takes effect 31 days from the date of the request. No refund is made for a current or previous month. For more information, please contact us at the following email address contact@storeino.com or call +212 661 382 142 or +212 528 240 005

Newsletter

Indicate your e-mail address to receive news from Storeino.